A trip to Khorezm was organized.
At the initiative of the Kashkadarya regional department of the "Uzagroinspection" and the regional Trade Union, a trip to the city of Khiva, which has a rich historical and cultural heritage, was organized for employees, activists, women and veterans of labor who have been working in agricultural l…
The implementation of agrotechnical activities in grain fields is under the control of the inspectorate.
In the Samarkand region, grain is being grown on 94,230 hectares for the 2025 harvest.
19 March 2025 270
What work was done in the field of equipment control in 2024?
In the field of technical condition control of "Uzagroinspektsiya", a number of positive works were carried out on control of the technical condition of agricultural, land reclamation and road construction equipment, provision of state services to individuals and legal entities, and digitization.
14 March 2025 339
Seed grain fields being cultivated for the 2025 harvest in the Tashkent region are under inspection control.
As a result of the increase in the population of our country, the demand for grain products is increasing. In order to meet this demand and to achieve high productivity in grain crops, it is important to grow quality seed grain.
14 March 2025 356
The activities of the Trade Union Committee of the Khorezm Regional Department of the Uzagroinspection in the past period were summarized
13 March 2025 334
On March 12, 2025, the general meeting of the Trade Union Organization of the Navoi Regional Department of the Inspection for Supervision of the Agro-Industrial Complex of Uzbekistan was held.
The general meeting heard the report of the trade union committee on the work carried out for 2020-2025 and the reports of the audit commission.
12 March 2025 391
The inspection controls the quality of agrotechnical activities in grain fields.
In Navoi region, 34,300 hectares of grain crops are being cultivated for this year's grain harvest.